Citrus spp.

Overview
GenusCitrus
Speciesspp.
Common Name
Abbreviation
Libraries
The following libraries are associated with this organism.
Library NameType
Maps
Map Name Map Details
Citrus-Sunki/Rubidoux-Sunki-F1-1999
Software : spp
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 80
Citrus-Sunki/Rubidoux-Rubidoux-F1-1999
Software : spp
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F2
Population Size : 80
Citrus-FlyingDragon/Flying Dragon-RIL-1996
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : RIL
Citrus-Arizona/FlyingDragon-F1-1996
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Poncirus-FlyingDragon/FlyingDragon-RIL-2003
Map Type : Genetic
Population Type : RIL
Population Size : 57
Citrus-AfinVerna/FlyingDragon-AfinVerna-F1-2002
Map Type : Genetic
Population Type : RIL
Population Size : 66
Citrus-Volkamer/Rubidoux-Volkamer-F1-2003
Map Type : Genetic
Population Type : RIL
Population Size : 80
Citrus-Pomeroy/2*ThongDee-BC1-1994
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Citrus-Murcott/Pera//2*Murcott/Pera-Murcott-BC1-2007
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Population Size : 87
Citrus-Murcott/Pera//2*Murcott/Pera-Pera-BC1-2007
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Population Size : 87
Citrus-Okitsu-46-gou/Kankitsu-Chukanbohon-Nou-5-gou-F2-2014
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F2
Citrus-Volkamer/Rubidoux-F1-1996
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : RIL
Citrus-Orlando/Clementine-F1-Clementine-2010
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-Orlando/Clementine-F1-Orlando-2010
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-AfinVerna/FlyingDragon-AfinVerna-F1-2003
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-AfinVerna/FlyingDragon-FlyingDragon-F1-2003
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-USDA1747/Nakon-BC1-2001
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Citrus-Pomeroy/USDA17-40-BC1-1992-1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Population Size : 60
Citrus-C.taiwanica/WebberFawcett//Chandler/Rubidoux//Chandler/WebberFawcett//Tahitian/FlyingDragon//Tahitian/Carrizo//Ruby/FlyingDragon//FlyingDragon/C-35Citrange-F1-1998
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-Sacaton/Troyer//Pomeroy/Pomeroy//FlyingDragon/Flying Dragon-F1-1998
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-C.taiwanica/WebberFawcett//Chandler/Rubidoux//Chandler/WebberFawcett//Tahitian/FlyingDragon//Tahitian/Carrizo//Ruby/FlyingDragon//FlyingDragon/C-35Citrange//Sacaton/Troyer//Pomeroy/Pomeroy//FlyingDragon/Flying Dragon-F1-1998
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-ThongDee/USDA17-40-BC1-1996
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Citrus- Consensus-ThongDee/Pomeroy//USDA1740-Ambersweet/US119-LB75/USDA1747-LB121/Carrizo-Pummelo/EnglishLargeTrifoliateOrange-Foster/Kryder-1996
Map Type : genetic
Citrus-Pomeroy/USDA17-40-BC1-1992-2
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Citrus-Pomeroy/Selection 1740//Duncan/Selection LB121-BC1-1992
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Citrus-Cleopatra/Trifoliatesp-F2-2012
Map Type : Genetic
Population Type : F2
Citrus-Citrus_hassaku/FlyingDragon//Kiyomi//Kankitsu_Chukanbohon_Nou_8_Gou/Siamese_Acidless-BC2-2015
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC2
Poncirus/Citrus-SynthesisMap-Ref-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-Sanford/Argentina-Sanford-RIL-2008
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : RIL
Population Size : 97
Citrus-Sacaton/Troyer-RIL-1997
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : RIL
Population Size : 57
Citrus-AfinVerna/FlyingDragon-F1-2003
Software : JOINMAP 3.0
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : RIL
Population Size : 63
Citrus-20-23/124-10-F1-2012
Software : JoinMap version 2.0
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 98
Citrus-Li2/Wan2-F1-2015
Software : MapQTL® 5.0
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 68
Citrus-DPI6.4/Rubidoux-DPI6.4-F1-2003
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-DPI6.4/Rubidoux-Rubidoux-F1-2003
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Citrus-Cleopatra/P.trifoliata-Cleopatra-F1-2016
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 68
Citrus-Cleopatra/P.trifoliata-P.trifoliata-F1-2016
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 83
Citrus-Citrus_hassaku/FlyingDragon//Kiyomi//Kankitsu_Chukanbohon_Nou_8_Gou/Siamese_Acidless-BC2-2016
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 93
Citrus-C.sunki_x_Rubidoux-Rubidoux- F1-2018
Map Type : Genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 276
Citrus-C.sunki_x_Rubidoux-C.sunki-F1-2018
Map Type : Genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 276
Citrus-Murcott_x_Pera-F1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 278
Citrus-Fina_Sodea/Byungkyool-F1-Byungkyool
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 152
Citrus-Fina_Sodea/Byungkyool-F1-Fina_Sodea
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 152
Citrus-Hyuganatsu/2-11-BC1
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : BC1
Population Size : 125
Citrus-C_sunki/Rubidoux-F1-Sunki-2020
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 272
Citrus-C_sunki/Rubidoux-F1-Rubidoux-2020
Map Type : genetic
Population Type : F1
Population Size : 272
Germplasm
NameType
1169cultivar
124-10cultivar
20-23cultivar
2-6-10cultivar
2700OIy-25breeding_research_material
80-9cultivar
Akemibreeding_research_material
Aki tangorbreeding_research_material
Amakabreeding_research_material
Amakusacultivar
Amakusa tangorcultivar
Ambersweetcultivar
Ambersweet_x_US119population
Anseikan (C. sp.)wild_unimproved
Ariakecultivar
Bakamikanbreeding_research_material
Bakraeebreeding_research_material
Benibaebreeding_research_material
Benimadonnabreeding_research_material
Bentonbreeding_research_material

Page of 17